Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 250 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Lucky Elf Casino 200% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking for a Lucky Elf Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The current Australian offers include several strong match bonuses, including 150%, 125% and 100% options, plus free spins. Here is how the closest available promotions work and what to check before you deposit.

Lucky Elf Casino operates under three licences: Curaçao Gaming Authority licence OGL/2023/176/0095, Comoros AOFA licence ALSI-202509073-FI2, and Tobique Gaming Commission licence No. 0000064.

The closest Lucky Elf deposit bonuses and how they compare

The main Australian welcome package reaches $8,000 plus 250 free spins across your first four deposits. The first deposit has two entry options, so you can choose between a lower minimum deposit and a larger maximum bonus. The package uses promo codes, and each bonus has its own activation step.

OfferMaximumFree spinsCode and minimum deposit
First deposit125% up to $1,50075LUCKY1; minimum $50
First deposit150% up to $3,000100LUCKYELF1; minimum $100
Welcome step 4125% match100ELF4
Midweek reload25% up to €30075TROPHY; minimum €40
Crypto deposit bonus25% up to 0.015 BTC-WITCHCRYPTO; minimum 0.002 BTC

The first-deposit choice is fairly simple. Use LUCKY1 if you want the $50 minimum, or LUCKYELF1 if you are comfortable depositing at least $100 and want the larger 150% match. For example, a $100 deposit with LUCKYELF1 produces a $150 bonus match, subject to the promotion’s maximum and wagering rules.

Pick the offer before you fund the account

Promo codes matter. Choose the code first, then enter it during the bonus or deposit process so the intended offer can be attached to your deposit.

How to claim a Lucky Elf bonus step by step

You can claim the welcome package by creating an account and making the relevant deposits. Lucky Elf in Australia accepts AUD accounts, and the registration process asks for your email address, password and preferred currency before you confirm that you are at least 18.

Create your account

Select the sign-up option, enter your details and choose AUD as your account currency.

Confirm your email

Open the verification email and use the activation link to confirm the account.

Choose one first-deposit offer

Decide between LUCKY1, with a 125% match up to $1,500 and 75 free spins from a $50 minimum deposit, or LUCKYELF1, with a 150% match up to $3,000 and 100 free spins from a $100 minimum deposit.

Enter the promo code

Apply the matching code in the promotion or cashier area before completing the deposit.

Complete the deposit

Use an accepted payment method and check that the bonus and free spins appear in your account.

Play within the time limit

Welcome bonuses must be used within 14 days of being credited. Withdrawals stay blocked until the relevant wagering requirement is complete.

The later welcome steps use the next deposit in sequence. Step 4 offers a 125% match plus 100 free spins with code ELF4. Other welcome steps include 100 free spins, while the full Australian package is advertised as four deposits adding up to $8,000 and 250 free spins.

Wagering rules, bet limits and free-spin terms

The default welcome requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. That means you do not multiply only the bonus amount. A $100 deposit with a $150 bonus creates a $250 wagering balance for the calculation. At 40×, the example requires $10,000 in qualifying wagering before the bonus can be cleared.

TermRule
Wagering40× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet while wagering$1 AUD
Bonus validity14 days from receipt
Welcome free-spin winningsCapped at $50 AUD
WithdrawalsBlocked until wagering is completed

The maximum bet during wagering is $1 AUD unless a specific promotion states a different rule. Keeping each wager at or below that amount is the safest way to avoid breaching the welcome terms. Free-spin winnings from the welcome pack have a $50 cap, even when the spins produce a higher result before the cap is applied.

Slots contribute 100% to wagering where the offer applies. Jackpot games, live games, scratch cards, crash games and table games contribute 0% under the stated bonus contribution rules. So a live blackjack session may be entertaining, but it will not help clear these bonus requirements.

Check the code and minimum deposit before confirming payment.
Keep bonus wagers at or below $1 AUD unless the offer gives another maximum.
Use qualifying slots when you want wagering progress to count.
Track the 14-day validity window from the time the bonus is credited.
Finish the wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

A match bonus is not withdrawable cash straight away

The deposit and bonus need to pass the required wagering calculation first. Treat the promotion as entertainment credit and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Other deposit promotions worth knowing about

The welcome package is not the only way to receive a deposit match. Lucky Elf also lists recurring and themed promotions, including a midweek reload and a crypto-specific bonus. Their rules differ, so do not assume that the welcome package’s terms apply identically to every offer.

  • TROPHY: 25% up to €300 plus 75 free spins on Jewel Bang, available Wednesday and Thursday, with a €40 minimum deposit and 35× wagering.
  • HIGH50: 50% up to €750 for the high roller promotion.
  • WITCHCRYPTO: 25% up to 0.015 BTC from a minimum 0.002 BTC deposit, with 35× wagering and no maximum cashout.
  • CHEERS1: free spins with a $/€50 deposit from Monday to Wednesday, 25× wagering and a $/€50 maximum cashout.
  • CHEERS2: free spins with a $/€50 deposit from Thursday to Sunday, also using 25× wagering and a $/€50 maximum cashout.
  • Weekly recurring offer: 25 free spins each week after the first deposit.

For Australian players, PayID is available for instant withdrawals after verification. The cashier also supports cards, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies, including BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto exchange rates are based on the Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction.

What happens when you withdraw your winnings

Once bonus wagering is complete and your account has passed the required checks, you can request a withdrawal. Verified Australian users can use PayID for instant withdrawals. The stated AUD limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month.

MethodProcessing timeAUD limit
PayIDInstant for verified users$3,000 daily; $7,500 weekly; $15,000 monthly
Credit or debit cardUp to 3-5 days$3,000 daily; $7,500 weekly; $15,000 monthly
Bank transferUp to 3-7 days$3,000 daily; $7,500 weekly; $15,000 monthly
15-minute cashoutAvailable for verified usersSubject to account limits

KYC checks can include a valid passport or driver's licence, along with further documents or a phone call. Withdrawal requests remain pending while required verification is incomplete. There is no stated win limit, but the withdrawal limits still control how much can leave an AUD account within each period.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

Does Lucky Elf Casino offer a 200% deposit bonus?

The Australian promotions include 150%, 125% and other deposit matches. The closest first-deposit choices are 125% up to $1,500 with LUCKY1, or 150% up to $3,000 with LUCKYELF1.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The LUCKY1 first-deposit offer has a $50 minimum. The LUCKYELF1 option has a $100 minimum.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The default requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit plus a $150 bonus gives a $250 wagering amount, which means $10,000 in qualifying bets.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $1 AUD while wagering the welcome bonus, unless a specific promotion states another rule.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is valid for 14 days from the time it is credited.

Can I withdraw before completing wagering?

Withdrawals are blocked until the relevant wagering requirements have been completed.

What is the free-spin winnings cap?

Free-spin winnings from the welcome pack are capped at $50 AUD.

Can Australian players withdraw with PayID?

Yes. Verified Australian users can use PayID for instant withdrawals, subject to the account's withdrawal limits and completed verification.